Aviso de privacidad

Privacy Policy (Aviso de privacidad)
Service Level Agreement (Acuerdo de nivel de servicio)

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we make this privacy policy available to inform about the purpose of obtaining personal data.

1. Responsible for collecting Personal Data
The legal person I Qbit, S.A. of C.V. is who collects the personal data.

2. The purpose of data processing.
The data collected is intended to provide information via email and / or telephone about our services. iQbit will keep the data collected as confidential.

3. Options to limit the use or disclosure of data, rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, in accordance with the provisions of this Act.
In case you wish to unsubscribe the personal data in order to stop receiving more information from iQbit, rectify or modify the information, you must write an email to info@iqbit.mx with this request. This department has been designated by iQbit to have custody of the Personal Data, which will process the requests and promote the protection of Personal Data within the organization.

4. About data transfers
In the event that iQbit manages to transfer Personal Data to any of its suppliers in order to carry out the treatment purposes established in this privacy policy, it will do so after signing non-disclosure agreements, as long as the provider accepts to submit the treatment of the data to this privacy policy.

5. About changes in the privacy policy
iQbit may make modifications to this Privacy Policy, to comply with legislative changes. In the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, iQbit will inform the user by means of one of the forms and means established in point 2 of this policy.

iQbit regularly verifies compliance with this Policy. If you have questions about this Policy or about the treatment of personal data by iQbit, please contact us through:

E-mail: info@iqbit.mx

When we receive formal complaints, the iQbit policy establishes that we contact the user in question regarding their queries. We will cooperate with the relevant regulatory authorities, including the local data protection agency, to resolve any dispute regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between iQbit and a user.


Aviso de privacidad

De acuerdo con lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, ponemos a disposición el presente aviso de privacidad para informar sobre la finalidad de la obtención de datos personales.

1. Responsable de recabar Datos Personales
La persona moral I Qbit, S.A. de C.V. es quien recaba los datos personales.

2. Las finalidades del tratamiento de datos.
Los datos recabados tienen como finalidad ofrecer información vía correo electrónico y/o telefónico sobre nuestros servicios. iQbit guardará confidencialidad respecto a los datos recabados.

3. Opciones para limitar el uso o divulgación de los datos, derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición, de conformidad con lo dispuesto en esta Ley.
En caso de que se desee dar de baja los datos personales para no recibir más información por parte de iQbit, rectificar o modificar la información, deberá escribir un correo a info@iqbit.mx con dicha solicitud. Este departamento ha sido designado por iQbit para tener la custodia de los Datos Personales, el cual dará trámite a las solicitudes y fomentará la protección de los Datos Personales al interior de la organización.

4. Sobre transferencias de datos
En caso de que iQbit llegare a transferir Datos Personales a alguno de sus proveedores con el fin de llevar a cabo las finalidades de tratamiento establecidas en el presente aviso de privacidad, lo hará previa celebración de convenios de confidencialidad, siempre y cuando el proveedor acepte someter el tratamiento de los datos al presente aviso de privacidad.

5. Sobre cambios en el aviso de privacidad
iQbit podrá efectuar modificaciones al presente Aviso de Privacidad, para cumplir con novedades legislativas. Por lo anterior, lo hará del conocimiento de los usuarios mediante alguna de las formas y medios establecidos en el punto 2 del presente aviso.

iQbit verifica regularmente el cumplimiento de la presente Política. Si tiene dudas sobre la presente Política o sobre el tratamiento de los datos personales por parte de iQbit, póngase en contacto con nosotros a través de:

E-mail: info@iqbit.mx

Cuando recibimos reclamaciones formales, la política de iQbit establece que nos pongamos en contacto con el usuario en cuestión al respecto de sus consultas. Cooperaremos con las autoridades reguladoras pertinentes, incluyendo la agencia local de protección de datos, para resolver cualquier controversia relativa a la transferencia de datos personales que no pueda ser resuelta entre iQbit y un usuario.

Service Level Agreement

Following is the service level agreement that is included in the contract of any software as a service iQbit offers to its customers.

I. Customer service during the coverage of the service contract, which relates to all support provided to the CUSTOMER as described on this agreement.


A. Customer service by telephone or electronic mail. The support can be provided by telephone or electronic mail. iQbit may use remote access to temporally access the computers where iQbit software applications are running. The telephone calls or the remote access sessions with customer service agents of iQbit may be recorded or supervised.


B. Fixes and improvements of iQbit software. Refers to all the fixes, modifications or improvements, and derivative work, of the software applications that are part of iQbit software platforms that iQbit releases in general (like new versions), or those that iQbit provides to the CUSTOMER as a result of providing technical support to solve a specific problem.

1) If iQbit provides fixes and improvements of the software to the CUSTOMER during the duration of the service contract, this fixes and improvements are also covered by the terms on this agreement.

2) The fixes and improvements of the software provided to the CUSTOMER do not extend in any way the duration of the service contract.


C. Active monitoring of the performance of iQbit software to take preventive actions.

1) Some characteristics of iQbit software may enable or may require the installation of local software (for example, software agents). This software may collect data from its local environment to ensure the delivery of services and operation of iQbit software platforms. The local software agents may also collect telemetric information that is sent to iQbit for monitoring, executing, and improving the iQbit software platforms.

2) The telemetric information received by iQbit is exclusively used to determine when is necessary to take preventive technical support action. All technical support activities are classified in 3 levels, each of which has a different impact on the operation and availability of the iQbit software platforms.

Level 1: All preventive activities where technical support professionals from iQbit remotely access the equipment to make maintenance changes and modifications which do not interrupt the operation of the iQbit software platforms, nor are the results of the operation compromised. iQbit will send to the CUSTOMER, after completing these activities, a report with the reasons and results of the preventive support activity.

Level 2: All preventive activities where technical support professionals from iQbit access the equipment, either remotely or locally, to make operative or maintenance changes and modifications that require the temporary suspension of the operation of the iQbit software platforms. iQbit will send a notification to the CUSTOMER before executing any of these preventive activities, indicating the reasons of the activity and the expected results. iQbit will coordinate with the CUSTOMER the date and time most adequate for executing these activities. iQbit will send to the CUSTOMER, after completing these activities, a report with the reasons and results of the preventive support activity.

Level 3: All corrective activities where technical support professionals from iQbit access the equipment, either remotely or locally, to make operative or maintenances changes and modifications, or repairs that require the temporary suspension of the operation of the iQbit software platforms. iQbit may be notified of the need to execute these corrective activities in any of the following ways:

- Automatically through the telemetric information collected by the iQbit software platforms.

- Through a CUSTOMER request for technical support via e-mail or telephone.

iQbit will coordinate with the CUSTOMER the date and time most adequate for executing these activities. iQbit will send to the CUSTOMER, after completing these activities, a report with the reasons and results of the corrective support activity.


D. We guarantee at least 95% availability of the iQbit software platforms. The platforms are considered available in the following scenarios:

- Users can login in to the platform through the software applications.

- Users can create, read, write and delete data or view and generate reports and alerts.


E. Service hours: Monday through Friday, from 9:00am to 2:00pm, and from 3:00pm to 6:00pm, excluding holidays.


F. Response time: maximum 48 hours to begin attending the request or problem, excluding weekends and holidays.


II. Agreement limitations and exclusions.
This agreement does not apply to any performance or availability issues in the cases where iQbit has no responsibility in such events like:


A. Power outages.


B. Errors and failures from the internet service provider, like routing failures, zone access failures, or connectivity failures.


C. Natural disasters that prevent the delivery of an optimal or complete service.


D. Fires, earthquakes, or factors outside reasonable control that prevent the delivery of iQbit software as a service.


E. Impediments caused by third-parties like strikes, manifestations, riots, acts of organized crime, acts of terrorism, war, and other similar acts that prevent the delivery of the iQbit software as a service.


F. Errors and failures of services provided by third-parties which are necessary for the correct operation of the iQbit software as a service.


G. Sabotage to the equipment and software by the final user.


H. Improper use of the iQbit software as a service, including the software applications of iQbit software platforms.


I. The improper use, by the CUSTOMER, of the users and passwords generated by the CUSTOMER itself, or the users and passwords provided to the CUSTOMER by iQbit through a request for customer support.


J. Wrong or incorrect usage, by a user, of the software applications, machines, devices and peripherical hardware.


K. Any modification or alteration done by people not authorized by iQbit, to iQbit software platforms, including iQbit software applications.


L. Inability to communicate with a device due to damage caused to the physical or electrical installation and components of the devices, or unapproved connections of other equipment, devices or additional accessories, or due to the installation of additional software applications not provided by iQbit.




Acuerdo de nivel de servicio

A continuación, se muestra el acuerdo de nivel de servicio que se otorga al cliente como parte del contrato de nuestros softwares ofertados como servicio.

I. Atención a clientes durante la vigencia del contrato del software como servicio, que se refiere a todo soporte o asesoría prestada al CLIENTE en virtud de este acuerdo. Incluye:


A. Servicio a clientes vía telefónica o correo electrónico. El soporte o asesoría se puede proporcionar por teléfono o correo electrónico. iQbit puede usar acceso remoto para acceder temporalmente a las computadoras donde se están ejecutando las aplicaciones de software de iQbit. Las conversaciones telefónicas o las sesiones de acceso remoto con agentes de servicio a clientes de iQbit se pueden grabar o supervisar.


B. Correcciones y mejoras de los softwares de iQbit. Se refiere a las correcciones, modificaciones o mejoras, y sus derivados, de las aplicaciones de software que forman parte de las plataformas de iQbit, que se liberan de forma general (como nuevas versiones), o que iQbit proporciona a EL CLIENTE al prestar soporte técnico para abordar un problema específico.

1) Si iQbit proporciona correcciones y mejoras de los softwares de iQbit a EL CLIENTE durante la vigencia del contrato de servicio, esas correcciones y mejoras quedan cubiertas y amparadas por los términos de este acuerdo.

2) Las correcciones y mejoras de los softwares de iQbit proporcionados a EL CLIENTE no extienden de ninguna manera la vigencia original del contrato de servicio.


C. Monitoreo activo del desempeño de los softwares de iQbit para tomar acciones preventivas.

1) Algunas características de los softwares de iQbit pueden habilitar o requerir que se instale software local (por ejemplo, agentes). Este software puede recopilar datos de su entorno local para proporcionar los servicios y operación de las plataformas de software de iQbit. Los agentes locales también pueden recopilar información telemétrica, que se envía a iQbit para el monitoreo, la ejecución y la mejora de las plataformas de software de iQbit.

2) La información telemétrica recibida por iQbit es utilizada exclusivamente para determinar cuándo es necesario realizar una actividad preventiva de soporte técnico. Las actividades de soporte técnico se clasifican en 3 niveles, teniendo cada una un impacto diferente en la disponibilidad y operación de las plataformas de software de iQbit:

Nivel 1: Son todas aquellas actividades preventivas donde profesionales de soporte técnico de iQbit acceden al equipo de forma remota para realizar cambios y modificaciones de mantenimiento que no detienen la operación de la plataforma de software ni comprometen la operación o resultados del mismo. iQbit enviará a EL CLIENTE, al terminar estas actividades, el reporte de las razones y resultados de la actividad preventiva.

Nivel 2: Son todas aquellas actividades preventivas donde profesionales de soporte técnico de iQbit acceden al equipo, ya sea de forma remota o localmente, para realizar cambios y modificaciones operativas o de mantenimiento que requieran suspender temporalmente la operación de la plataforma de software. iQbit enviará una notificación a EL CLIENTE previo a la ejecución de estas actividades, reportando las razones y resultados esperados de la actividad preventiva. iQbit coordinará con EL CLIENTE el momento más adecuado para la ejecución de estas actividades. iQbit enviará a EL CLIENTE, al terminar estas actividades, el reporte con las razones y resultados de la actividad preventiva.

Nivel 3: Son todas aquellas actividades correctivas donde profesionales de soporte técnico de iQbit acceden al equipo, ya sea de forma remota o localmente, para realizar cambios y modificaciones operativas, de mantenimiento o de reparación que requieren o resultan en la suspensión temporal de la operación de la plataforma de software. iQbit podrá ser notificado de la necesidad de ejecutar estas actividades correctivas de alguna de las siguientes maneras:

- Automáticamente mediante la información telemétrica que recaban las plataformas de software de iQbit.

- Mediante solicitud de soporte técnico iniciada por EL CLIENTE.

iQbit coordinará con EL CLIENTE el momento más adecuado para la ejecución de estas actividades. iQbit enviará a EL CLIENTE, al terminar estas actividades, el reporte con las razones y resultados de la actividad correctiva.


D. Se garantiza al menos un 95% de disponibilidad de lass plataformas de software de iQbit. Las plataformas de software se considera disponible en los siguientes escenarios:

- Los usuarios pueden acceder a la plataforma por medio de las aplicaciones de software.

- Los usuarios pueden crear, leer, escribir y eliminar datos o ver y generar reportes y alertas.


E. Horario de atención: lunes a viernes, de 9:00am a 2:00pm y de 3:00pm a 6:00pm, exceptuando días festivos.


II. Exclusiones del acuerdo.
Este acuerdo no se aplicará a ningún problema de rendimiento o disponibilidad en los casos en que iQbit no haya tenido ningún tipo de responsabilidad en la celebración del evento, tales como:


A. Cortes del suministro eléctrico.


B. Errores y fallas del proveedor de servicios de internet, como enrutamientos, caídas por zonas de accesos o fallas de conexión.


C. Eventos naturales que impidan dar un servicio óptimo o completo.


D. Incendios, terremotos, casos fortuitos o de fuerza mayor, así como eventos de la naturaleza que impidan entregar los softwares de iQbit como servicio.


E. Impedimentos ocasionados por terceros tales como huelgas, manifestaciones, revueltas sociales, revoluciones, ataques del crimen organizado, ataques de terrorismo u otros similares que impidan entregar los softwares de iQbit como servicio de manera óptima.


F. El mal funcionamiento de servicios de terceros, necesario para el correcto funcionamiento de los softwares de iQbit como servicio.


G. Sabotaje del equipo y software del usuario final.


H. Uso indebido de los softwares de iQbit como servicio, incluyendo las aplicaciones de software de iQbit, con otro hardware no proporcionado por iQbit.


I. El mal uso que EL CLIENTE pueda hacer de los usuario y contraseñas de acceso que EL CLIENTE mismo cree o que iQbit contribuyó a crear mediante solicitud de soporte a atención a clientes.


J. El mal uso que el usuario le dé a las aplicaciones de software, equipo y/o hardware periférico.


K. Cualquier modificación o alteración que se le haga a las plataformas de software de iQbit por gente extraña a, o no autorizada por iQbit.


L. Imposibilidad de comunicarse con los equipos dónde se ejecutan las aplicaciones de software de iQbit debido a daño ocasionado a la instalación física y/o eléctrica de los equipos, o conexiones indebidas de otros equipos o accesorios adicionales, o por la instalación de aplicaciones de software adicionales no proporcionadas por iQbit.